Is VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk
  • coconut oil

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BUTTERFAT, STABILIZERS (CONTAINING GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN), VANILLA EXTRACT, VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING), DEXTROSE, SALT. CHOCOLATE COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT.

Check VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go