Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vanilla extract Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Vanilla extract against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Liquid, Bottle

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Vanilla extract | Spoonful