Is VANILLA FLAVOR ATOLE CORN STARCH MIX, VANILLA Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- powdered cream
powdered cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN STARCH, CALCIUM CARBONATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, POWDERED CREAM, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, VITAMIN/MINERAL MIXTURE (NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, IRON (FERROUS FUMARATE), ZINC OXIDE], RED 40.
Check VANILLA FLAVOR ATOLE CORN STARCH MIX, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR ATOLE CORN STARCH MIX, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Jiffy Corn Muffin Mix 8.5oz (Pack of 4)
KING ARTHUR GLUTEN FREE VANILLA MUFFIN BASE MUFFIN MIX, 16 OZ
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVOR ATOLE CORN STARCH MIX, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


