Is VANILLA FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA Oat Free?

Description
The mix has a sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that sets firmly for pie fillings. Commonly used for pies, trifles, parfaits, and simple dessert cups; reviewers also note quick preparation, reliable consistency when mixed properly, occasional comments about sweetness or artificial taste, and versatile uses too.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- food starch modified
food starch modified
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The mix has a sweet, pronounced vanilla flavor and a smooth, creamy texture that sets firmly for pie fillings. Commonly used for pies, trifles, parfaits, and simple dessert cups; reviewers also note quick preparation, reliable consistency when mixed properly, occasional comments about sweetness or artificial taste, and versatile uses too.
Ingredients
Sugar, Food Starch Modified, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% Or Less Of The Following: Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Aspartame (Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine), Acesulfame Potassium, Mono- And Diglycerides, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil With Citric Acid And Tbhq Added To Preserve Freshness, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check VANILLA FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA FLAVOR INSTANT PUDDING & PIE FILLING, VANILLA is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


