Is VANILLA FLAVORED CHOCOLATE ON TOP GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & SAUCE, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, GLYCERINE, HEAVY CREAM, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHOCOLATE, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, LOCUST BEAN GUM, LACTIC ACID, SALT, SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SODIUM CITRATE.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED CHOCOLATE ON TOP GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & SAUCE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED CHOCOLATE ON TOP GREEK NONFAT YOGURT & SAUCE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


