Is VANILLA FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOW EGGS, VANILLA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR (SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, BAKING SODA), GELATIN, EGG ALBUMEN, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT.

Check VANILLA FLAVORED DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOW EGGS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
Snacking