Is VANILLA FLAVORED DESSERT TOPPING, VANILLA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, GLYCERIN, SOYBEAN OIL, FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, CARRAGEENAN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), FULLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVORS (WITH MILK).
Check VANILLA FLAVORED DESSERT TOPPING, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED DESSERT TOPPING, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


