Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS SANDWICH, VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- ice cream milkfat
- sugar
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
- +7 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE: BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, MOLASSES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), CHOCOLATE DROPS: SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING).
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS SANDWICH, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES COVERED WITH CHOCOLATE CHIPS SANDWICH, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
P.B. & COOKIES VANILLA WITH CHOCOLATE SANDWICH COOKIES & CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER SWIRLS NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, P.B. & COOKIES
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


