Is VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • polysorbate 80

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go