Is VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- chocolate flavored coating: coconut oil
chocolate flavored coating: coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA AND COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA-FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING BARS, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


