Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & CRISP RICE BARS, KRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural & artificial flavor
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM: MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO FOR COLOR. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING: COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, RICE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & CRISP RICE BARS, KRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING & CRISP RICE BARS, KRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


