Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


