Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skim milk
- whey
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
- unsweetened chocolate
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


