Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavors
mono & diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, MILK, CREAM, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTERMILK, COCONUT OIL, DRY ROASTED PEANUTS, WHEY, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM OIL, SOY LECITHIN, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SALT, CANOLA OIL, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM IN A SUGAR CONE, DIPPED IN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, TOPPED WITH PEANUTS AND BISQUE MINI ICE CREAM SUNDAE CONES, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Blue Bell Ice Cream Cups, Dutch Chocolate And Homemade Vanilla Brand Flavored, 12 Cups
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS SNACK SIZE ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


