Is VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH HAZELNUT FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCO HAZE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • chocolate hazelnut fudge

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT, NONFAT MILK, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT FUDGE (SUGAR, PALM OIL, HAZELNUTS, COCOA, SKIM MILK, LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID.

Check VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH HAZELNUT FUDGE PREMIUM ICE CREAM, VANILLA CHOCO HAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking