Is VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- 1% of kosher gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavors
1% of kosher gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED GRADE A NON FAT MILK, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 1% OF KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING IN ACIDOPHILUS.
Check VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable, Liquid


