Is VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural and artificial flavors

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Cream, Citric Acid, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Polysorbate 80, Caramel Color, Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate

Check VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM IN AN ORANGE, GRAPE AND CHERRY FROZEN CONFECTION SHELL ASSORTED CREAM POPS, ORANGE, CHERRY, GRAPE is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick, Frozen

Flavor
VanillaFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go