Is VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • sugar
  • chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • minis milk chocolate candies
  • +1 more

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, COATED M&M'S® MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES: [MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), SUGAR, COLORING (INCLUDES BLUE 1 LAKE, RED 40, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER. CHOCOLATE VARIEGATE: SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SKIM MILK, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT. SPRINKLES: SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM KERNEL OIL, PALM OIL, DEXTRIN, SOY LECITHIN, CONFECTIONARY GLAZE, COLORING (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARNAUBA WAX.

Check VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FLAVORED REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM, WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED WITH M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES, A CHOCOLATEY SWIRL, AND SPRINKLES, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Jewel-Osco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go