Is Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- yogurt powder
- whey powder
- yogurt coating
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Nonfat Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide Color, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Thompson Raisins (Contains Sunflower Oil), Modified Tapioca Starch, Confectioners Glaze, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil
Check Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


