Is Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yogurt Coating (Sugar, Modified Oils (Palm Kernel, Palm), Nonfat Milk Powder, Whey Powder, Yogurt Powder (Whole Milk Powder, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Bacterial Cultures), Titanium Dioxide Color, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Lactic Acid, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Thompson Raisins (Contains Sunflower Oil), Modified Tapioca Starch, Confectioners Glaze, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil
Check Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Flavored Yogurt Covered Raisins is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Dried, Piece


