Is vanilla flavour fudge Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- for allergens please see in bold
for allergens please see in bold
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed skimmed milk (skimmed milk, sugar, lactose fondant (sugar, glucose syrup, water), whey powder (milk), cornflour, dextrose, butter (milk), salt, fla allergy advice: for allergens please see ingredients in bold.
Check vanilla flavour fudge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open vanilla flavour fudge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


