Is Vanilla flavoured snack pudding cups Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed milk (water, skimmed milk powder), water, sugar, modified corn starch, canola oil and/or soybean oil and/or sunflower oil, artificial flavor, salt, sodium stearoyl-2-lactylate, sodium phosphate, xanthan gum, titanium dioxide, sunset yellow FCF, tartrazine.
Check Vanilla flavoured snack pudding cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla flavoured snack pudding cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla flavoured snack pudding cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


