Is Vanilla Fortified Almond Beverage, Almond SoFresh Pescatarian?

Description
Vanilla Fortified Almond Beverage Almond SoFresh is a vegan, non-GMO project verified, and certified USDA organic almond beverage. It is made with organic almonds and is free from additives, preservatives, lactose, cholesterol, soy, and gluten. This versatile beverage is perfect to drink from a glass, enjoy with cereal, or use in smoothies. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, these facts attest to its high quality and suitability for those with dietary restrictions. With its natural vanilla flavor and nutritional benefits, Almond SoFresh is an excellent choice for individuals seeking a plant-based alternative.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- natural flavour
- vitamin a palmitate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vanilla Fortified Almond Beverage Almond SoFresh is a vegan, non-GMO project verified, and certified USDA organic almond beverage. It is made with organic almonds and is free from additives, preservatives, lactose, cholesterol, soy, and gluten. This versatile beverage is perfect to drink from a glass, enjoy with cereal, or use in smoothies. While no information is provided about what people say about the product, these facts attest to its high quality and suitability for those with dietary restrictions. With its natural vanilla flavor and nutritional benefits, Almond SoFresh is an excellent choice for individuals seeking a plant-based alternative.
Ingredients
Almond Base (Filtered Water, Almonds), Sugar, Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Tapioca Starch, Canola Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Zinc Gluconate, Riboflavin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12, Contains Almonds, Produced In A Facility That Also Produces Soy
Check Vanilla Fortified Almond Beverage, Almond SoFresh against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Fortified Almond Beverage, Almond SoFresh in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vanilla Fortified Almond Beverage, Almond SoFresh is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


