Is VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- from milk
- skim milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk, Arabica Coffee (Soluble And Microground), Cream (From Milk), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


