Is VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- from milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk, Arabica Coffee (Soluble And Microground), Cream (From Milk), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


