Is VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Skim Milk, Arabica Coffee (Soluble And Microground), Cream (From Milk), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
nutpods Unsweetened French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 11.2 fl oz Container | Dairy-free, Keto, Non-GMO, Made From Coconut and Almond
Krusteaz Wild Blueberry Muffin Mix, Blueberry Muffins Made With Real Blueberries, 17.1 oz Box
Starbucks Unsweetened Iced Coffee Beverage - Blonde Roast, 48 fl oz Bottle, Made with Rich Cow Milk, OU Kosher Dairy
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
Where to buy
VANILLA FRAPPE MADE WITH REAL MILK AND 100% ARABICA COFFEE SPECIALTY COFFEE BEVERAGE MIX, VANILLA FRAPPE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


