Is VANILLA FROSTED SOFT SUGAR COOKIES, VANILLA Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- modified food starch
- cornstarch, natural and artificial flavor, leavening blend
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MARGARINE (SOYBEAN OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, WATER, SALT, WHEY [MILK], SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), WATER, EGGS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORNSTARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, COLOR (FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #40 LAKE, FD&C YELLOW #5, FD&C YELLOW #5 LAKE, FD&C BLUE #1, FD&C BLUE #1 LAKE), GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check VANILLA FROSTED SOFT SUGAR COOKIES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROSTED SOFT SUGAR COOKIES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


