No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.

Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT LAYERED BETWEEN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE). WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES).

Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT LAYERED BETWEEN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go
Gluten Free? VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT LAYERED BETWEEN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA | Spoonful