Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT LAYERED BETWEEN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA Dairy Free?

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE). WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES).
Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT LAYERED BETWEEN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT LAYERED BETWEEN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


