Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT LAYERED BETWEEN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA Vegan?

Ingredients
REDUCED FAT ICE CREAM (MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE). WAFERS (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF CORN FLOUR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BAKING SODA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES).
Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT LAYERED BETWEEN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT LAYERED BETWEEN CHOCOLATE FLAVORED WAFERS SANDWICH, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen, Piece


