Is VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • chocolate chips
  • contains 2% or less of unsweetened chocolate, chocolate chips
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Bleached Wheat Flour, Coconut Oil, Water, Wheat Flour, Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Unsweetened Chocolate, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Cocoa, Cocoa Butter, Brown Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavors, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Peanut Oil, Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor, Baking Soda, Mono And Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Contains Milk, Peanuts, Soy, Wheat

Check VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS WITH COOKIE DOUGH PIECES AND FUDGE SWIRLS TOPPED WITH FUDGE FILLED BUNNIES AND CHOCOLATY TOPPING IN A SUGAR CONE, VANILLA is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAThe Fresh GrocerUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go