Is VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR [SUGAR, WATER], CREAM, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, TAPIOCA SYRUP SOLIDS, CULTURED SKIM MILK, VANILLA EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES [L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS].
Check VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


