Is VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK (SKIM MILK, CULTURES [STREPTOCOCCUS THERMOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS, LACTOBACILLUS BULGARICUS, BIFIDUS]), CORN SYRUP, MILK, LIQUID SUGAR, CREAM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, SALT, ANNATTO (COLOR), VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FROZEN YOGURT, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Frozen


