Is Vanilla frozen yogurt, vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- cultured skim milk
- buttermilk
- skim milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim milk, buttermilk, cultured skim milk (skim milk, cultures [streptococcus thermophilus, lactobacillus acidophilus, lactobacillus bulgaricus, bifidus]), corn syrup, milk, liquid sugar, cream, natural flavor, cellulose gum, mono - and diglycerides, guar gum, carrageenan, dextrose, salt, annatto (color), vitamin e, vitamin a palmitate, vitamin d3.
Check Vanilla frozen yogurt, vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla frozen yogurt, vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


