Is VANILLA FRUIT & NUT FLAVORED CHILLED PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA FRUIT & NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), ORGANIC HONEY, ROASTED CASHEWS, APPLE JUICE INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), OATS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WATER, FLAX SEEDS, DARK SWEET CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CHIA SEEDS, MONK FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCONUT OIL, SEA SALT.
Check VANILLA FRUIT & NUT FLAVORED CHILLED PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FRUIT & NUT FLAVORED CHILLED PROTEIN BAR, VANILLA FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Nature Valley™ Peanut Sweet & Salty Nut Granola Bar, 1.2 oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


