Is Vanilla Fudge Drumstick Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- chocolate
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, PALM OLEIN, COCOA, CREAM, PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MILK, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check Vanilla Fudge Drumstick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla Fudge Drumstick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →

