Is Vanilla Fudge Drumstick Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bleached wheat flour

bleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PEANUTS, COCONUT OIL, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, PALM OLEIN, COCOA, CREAM, PALM OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHOCOLATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MILK, ANNATTO COLOR.

Check Vanilla Fudge Drumstick against your own diets in the app.