Is VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized cream
- butter
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- whole milk
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Bean Pudding (Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Vanilla Bean Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Bean Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks, Gum Tragacanth), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt), Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin)
Check VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


