Is VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • non-fat dry milk
  • pasteurized cream
  • whole eggs
  • cream
  • whole milk
  • natural flavors
  • chocolate liquor
  • butter
  • natural & artificial flavors

non-fat dry milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vanilla Bean Pudding (Whole Milk, Cream, Sugar, Whole Eggs, Modified Corn Starch, Vanilla Bean Paste (Sugar, Water, Vanilla Bean Extract, Vanilla Bean Specks, Gum Tragacanth), Natural & Artificial Flavors, Salt), Fudge Sauce (Corn Syrup, Water, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Cocoa, Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavors, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin)

Check VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

VANILLA FUDGE DUET CREAMY VANILLA BEAN PUDDING OVER DARK CHOCOLATE FUDGE SAUCE DECADENT DESSERTS, VANILLA FUDGE DUET is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping