Is VANILLA FUDGE ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Water, Cocoa, Cornstarch, Carrageenan, Vanilla & Natural Flavor), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Milk, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check VANILLA FUDGE ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA FUDGE ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
VANILLA FUDGE ICE CREAM, VANILLA FUDGE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


