Is VANILLA FUELED COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • nonfat milk
  • milk protein
  • micellar casein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Nonfat Milk, Cane Sugar, Medium Chain Triglycerides (From Coconut And Palm), Micellar Casein (Milk Protein), Butter (Cream, Salt), Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Contains Milk,, Tree Nuts And Soy

Check VANILLA FUELED COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VANILLA FUELED COFFEE CREAMER, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
CoffeeDrinkingBreakfast