Is Vanilla funfettie cookie Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BLANCHED ALMOND FLOUR, ORGANIC UNREFINED SUGAR, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, FILTERED WATER, NATURAL SPRINKLES (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL & PALM OIL, CORN STARCH, BEET JUICE, VEGETABLE JUICE, ANNATTO EXTRACT, SPIRULINA EXTRACT, TURMERIC, BETA CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MALTODEXTRIN, CARNAUBA WAX, CELLULOSE GUM), ORGANIC FLAX MEAL, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), ORGANIC VANILLA POWDER (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES), SEA SALT, BAKING POWDER (MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH)
Check Vanilla funfettie cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vanilla funfettie cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →

