Is Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oats, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Oil, Flax Seeds, Hemp Seeds, Crystallized Ginger (Ginger, Sugar), Organic Vanilla Flavoring, Ground Ginger, Sea Salt, Rosemary Extract (Rosemary, Sunflower Oil), Made In A Facility That Contains Wheat, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soy

Check Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vanilla Ginger Granola Snack 10oz. - Pack of 3 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
VanillaSpicySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go