Is VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, VANILLA Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy whipping cream
- ultra-filtered skim milk
- milk protein isolate
heavy whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ULTRA-FILTERED SKIM MILK, WATER, HEAVY WHIPPING CREAM, SUGAR, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, GELLAN GUM, VITAMIN D.
Check VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA HIGH PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


