Is VANILLA HONEY WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, WATER, HONEY, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CREAM, LIVE ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check VANILLA HONEY WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA HONEY WHOLE MILK GREEK YOGURT, VANILLA HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


