Is VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- milk
- ice cream
- whole milk powder
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN). CONE AND CONE PIECES {BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM), MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR}. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN). DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


