Is VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- bleached wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ICE CREAM (MILK, CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, WHEY, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF VANILLA EXTRACT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN). CONE AND CONE PIECES {BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR PALM), MOLASSES, CANOLA OIL, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, CARAMEL COLOR}. CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, WHEY, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLIN). DRY ROASTED PEANUTS.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM CONE TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED COATING, PEANUTS AND MINI SUNDAE CONE PIECES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


