Is VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA ICE CREAM Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- fatty acids
- propylene glycol mono
- +2 more
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, COATED M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES ([MILK CHOCOLATE {SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, SKIM MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LACTOSE, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 LAKE, RED 40 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, BLUE 2), CORN SYRUP, DEXTRIN, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX], COCOA BUTTER), WHEY, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: DEXTROSE, SOYBEAN OIL, COCOA ALKALI PROCESSED, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, COCONUT OIL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, CELLULOSE GEL, SODIUM CASEINATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, POLYSORBATE 60, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CARBOHYDRATE GUM, CANOLA OIL, GLYCERIN, TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS (POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM, COLORED WITH (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ALGIN, CITRIC ACID.
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM FLAVORED CAKE WITH CHOCOLATE SWIRL, M&M'S MINIS MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES & WHIPPED ICING, VANILLA ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


