Is VANILLA ICE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA ICE CREAM Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- b12
- vitamin d3
- biotin
- riboflavin
- +8 more
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE; LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER OIL, INULIN, MALTODEXTRIN, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMINS AND MINERALS (POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ASCORBATE [VIT. C], SODIUM CHLORIDE, ZINC GLUCONATE, DL-ALPHA- TOCOPHERYL ACETATE [VIT. E], NIACINAMIDE [VIT. B3], MANGANESE GLUCONATE, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE [VIT. B5], VITAMIN A PALMITATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B6], THIAMINE HYDROCHLORIDE [VIT. B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VIT B2], CHROMIUM CHLORIDE, FOLIC ACID [VIT B9], BETA-CAROTENE, VITAMIN D3, BIOTIN [VIT. B7] SODIUM MOLYBDATE, SODIUM SELENITE, POTASSIUM IODIDE, PHYLLOQUINONE [VIT. K1], AND CYANOCOBALAMIN [VIT. B12]).
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM HIGH PROTEIN SHAKE, VANILLA ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


