Is VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, VANILLA Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Water, Cream, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Oil, Bitter Chocolate, Modified Tapioca Starch, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Alginate, Citric Acid), Sugar, Chocolatey Dipped Waffle Cone Pieces (Chocolatey Coating (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Vanilla), Waffle Cone Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Coconut Oil), Chocolatey Coated Peanuts (Peanuts, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors), Corn Syrup, Whey, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color
Check VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER WITH REESE'S PEANUT BUTTER CUP PIECES AND A FUDGE SWIRL FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, REESE'S
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Ben And Jerry's Stephen Colberts Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Vanilla With Fudge-Covered Waffle Cone Pieces and a Caramel Swirl
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Where to buy
VANILLA ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE, CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS AND CONE PIECES, VANILLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


